Events List

Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:June 19,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
Winter Lightning Carnival

Date:June 20,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 03:00:pm

Selected senior students will participate in a range of sporting games throughout the day.
Assembly R12

Date:June 21,2019

Time: 08:45:am - 09:30:am

Todays assembly will be hosted by the students from Room 12. The Year 3 Aussie of The Month will be presented at this mornings assembly
Y3 Aussie of the Month

Date:June 21,2019

Time: 08:45:am - 09:30:am

The Y3 Aussie of The Month will be presented at this mornings assembly.
Yanchep National Park Incursion

Date:June 25,2019

Time: 08:45:am - 03:00:pm

Today students from PP - Y6 will have the opportunity to take part in Cultural Activities, based around NAIDOC Week. Derek Nannup will entertain students sharing Dreamtime stories and
Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:June 26,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
Positive Parenting Seminar

Date:June 26,2019

Time: 06:30:pm - 08:00:pm

Session 2 of our Positive Parenting Seminars.
Faction Cross Country

Date:June 28,2019

Time: 09:45:am - 03:00:pm

Our school Faction Cross Country will be held on the school oval today. Year levels will run at different times during the day.
Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:July 03,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
Y4 AQWA Excursion

Date:July 04,2019

Time: 08:45:am - 02:00:pm

Last Day of Term 2

Date:July 05,2019

Time: 08:30:am - 03:00:pm

Assembly R7

Date:July 05,2019

Time: 08:45:am - 09:30:am

Todays assembly will be hosted by the students from Room 7.
School Holidays

Date:July 06,2019

Time: 08:00:am - 03:00:pm

First Day of Term 3

Date:July 22,2019

Time: 08:30:am - 03:00:pm

First day back for students for Term 3

In-Term Swimming

Date:July 24,2019

Time: 11:40:am - 03:00:pm

PP - Y6 will take part in swimming lessons at Arena Joondalup.
Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:July 24,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
In-Term Swimming

Date:July 29,2019

Time: 11:40:am - 03:00:pm

PP - Y6 will participate in swimming lessons at Arena Joondalup
Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:July 31,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
Positive Parenting Seminar

Date:July 31,2019

Time: 06:30:pm - 08:00:pm

The third and final Positive Parenting Seminar.
School Board Meeting

Date:August 05,2019

Time: 07:15:pm - 08:30:pm

Members of the School Board will meet tonight at 7.15pm.

Copyright 2018 Edgewater Primary School