Events List

Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:May 29,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
Positive Parenting Seminar

Date:May 29,2019

Time: 06:30:pm - 08:00:pm

Session 1 of our Positive Parenting Seminars.
School Development Day

Date:May 31,2019

Time: 08:30:am - 03:00:pm

Students do not attend today as staff meet together to review and forward plan.
Western Australia Day Public Holiday

Date:June 03,2019

Time: 08:00:am - 03:00:pm

Public Holiday - Students do not attend

Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:June 05,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
Assembly R4

Date:June 07,2019

Time: 08:45:am - 09:30:am

Todays assembly will be hosted by the students from Room 4.
School Board Meeting

Date:June 10,2019

Time: 07:17:pm - 08:30:pm

Members of the School Board will meet tonight at 7.15pm.
Scitech Incursion

Date:June 11,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 03:00:pm

Y1-Y6 will be involved in a science incursion presented by Scitech
Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:June 12,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
Y5 Chaplain's Mothers Day Afternoon Tea - CANCELLED

Date:June 12,2019

Time: 02:00:pm - 03:00:pm

P&C Meeting

Date:June 17,2019

Time: 06:30:pm - 08:00:pm

The members of the P&C will meet in the staff room to discuss how they can support the school. All parents/carers welcome.
Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:June 19,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
Winter Lightning Carnival

Date:June 20,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 03:00:pm

Selected senior students will participate in a range of sporting games throughout the day.
Assembly R12

Date:June 21,2019

Time: 08:45:am - 09:30:am

Todays assembly will be hosted by the students from Room 12. The Year 3 Aussie of The Month will be presented at this mornings assembly
Y3 Aussie of the Month

Date:June 21,2019

Time: 08:45:am - 09:30:am

The Y3 Aussie of The Month will be presented at this mornings assembly.
Yanchep National Park Incursion

Date:June 25,2019

Time: 08:45:am - 03:00:pm

Today students from PP - Y6 will have the opportunity to take part in Cultural Activities, based around NAIDOC Week. Derek Nannup will entertain students sharing Dreamtime stories and
Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:June 26,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.
Positive Parenting Seminar

Date:June 26,2019

Time: 06:30:pm - 08:00:pm

Session 2 of our Positive Parenting Seminars.
Faction Cross Country

Date:June 28,2019

Time: 09:45:am - 03:00:pm

Our school Faction Cross Country will be held on the school oval today. Year levels will run at different times during the day.
Rhymetime / Storytime

Date:July 03,2019

Time: 09:00:am - 09:30:am

Pre-Kindergarten program run by our Kindergarten Teachers for age 0-4 children located in Room 14. Please use the car park at the rear of the school.

Copyright 2018 Edgewater Primary School